These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Baroness Tyler of Enfield Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    28 January 2011 to present

  • Member of the Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee

    Committee role

    17 May 2018 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Financial Exclusion Committee

      Committee role

      25 May 2016 to 25 March 2017

    • Member of the Social Mobility Committee

      Committee role

      11 June 2015 to 16 March 2016

    • Member of the Affordable Childcare

      Committee role

      12 June 2014 to 11 February 2015

    • Member of the Public Service and Demographic Change Committee

      Committee role

      29 May 2012 to 5 March 2013

    2012