These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Price Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    29 February 2016 to present

  • Member of the Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee

    Committee role

    17 May 2018 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Minister of State (Department for International Trade)

      Government role

      16 July 2016 to 28 September 2017

    • Minister of State (Department for Business, Innovation and Skills) (Trade and Investment)

      Government role

      4 April 2016 to 16 July 2016

    • Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office) (Trade and Investment)

      Government role

      4 April 2016 to 16 July 2016

    2016