These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Hayward Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    28 September 2015 to present

  • Member of the Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee

    Committee role

    13 June 2019 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Political Polling and Digital Media Committee

      Committee role

      29 June 2017 to 20 March 2018

    • Member of the Licensing Act 2003 Committee

      Committee role

      25 May 2016 to 13 September 2016

    Held in the last 30 years

    • MP for Kingswood (1983 to 1992)

      Parliamentary role

      Elected 2 times

      • 11 June 1987 to 9 April 1992
      • 9 June 1983 to 11 June 1987

    Held in the last 40 years

    • Member of the Energy

      Committee role

      9 June 1983 to 13 June 1985

    1983