These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Scott Mann Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • MP for North Cornwall

    Parliamentary role

    Elected 2 times

    • 8 June 2017 to present
    • 7 May 2015 to 3 May 2017
  • Member of the Human Rights (Joint Committee)

    Committee role

    25 February 2019 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Environmental Audit Committee

      Committee role

      19 December 2016 to 3 May 2017

    2016