These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Aberdare Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    20 July 2009 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the EU Internal Market Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      23 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

    • Member of the Information Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      16 May 2012 to 30 March 2015

    • Member of the Digital Skills

      Committee role

      12 June 2014 to 4 February 2015

    2012