These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Borwick Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    26 July 2013 to present

  • Member of the Science and Technology Committee (Lords)

    Committee role

    25 May 2016 to present

  • Member of the Services Committee

    Committee role

    12 June 2018 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      12 June 2015 to 12 May 2016

    • Member of the European Union Committee

      Committee role

      8 June 2015 to 12 May 2016

    • Member of the Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee

      Committee role

      12 June 2014 to 30 March 2015

    2014