These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

John Howell Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • MP for Henley

    Parliamentary role

    Elected 3 times

    • 8 June 2017 to present
    • 7 May 2015 to 3 May 2017
    • 6 May 2010 to 30 March 2015
  • Member of the Justice Committee

    Committee role

    11 September 2017 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Justice Committee

      Committee role

      6 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

    • Member of the Armed Forces Bill Committee

      Committee role

      26 October 2015 to 24 November 2015

    • Member of the Justice Committee

      Committee role

      8 September 2014 to 30 March 2015

    • Member of the Work and Pensions Committee

      Committee role

      14 July 2008 to 6 May 2010

    • MP for Henley (2008 to 2010)

      Parliamentary role

      26 June 2008 to 6 May 2010

    2008