These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Mark Field Roles in Parliament

Current roles

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Minister of State (Foreign and Commonwealth Office)

      Government role

      13 June 2017 to 25 July 2019

    • Member of the Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament

      Committee role

      13 September 2010 to 30 March 2015

    • Member of the Procedure Committee

      Committee role

      20 May 2008 to 6 May 2010

    • MP for Cities of London and Westminster (2001 to 2010)

      Parliamentary role

      Elected 2 times

      • 5 May 2005 to 6 May 2010
      • 7 June 2001 to 5 May 2005

    Held in the last 20 years

    • Member of the Crossrail Bill

      Committee role

      14 November 2007 to 18 November 2007

    • Member of the Constitutional Affairs

      Committee role

      28 January 2003 to 5 January 2004

    2001