These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Freyberg Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    11 November 1999 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 20 years

    • Member of the Works of Art Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      23 November 1999 to 7 November 2002

    • Member of the House of Lords

      Parliamentary role

      7 March 1994 to 11 November 1999

    Held in the last 30 years

    • Member of the Library and Computers Sub Committee

      Committee role

      28 November 1995 to 19 November 1998

    1994