These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Baroness Emerton Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    17 February 1997 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Refreshment Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      9 June 2010 to 20 June 2012

    Held in the last 20 years

    • Member of the Refreshment Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      7 June 2005 to 8 November 2006

    • Member of the Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I

      Committee role

      26 June 2001 to 9 December 2004

    2001