These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Bilimoria Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    16 June 2006 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      6 December 2016 to 17 March 2017

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      8 December 2015 to 4 March 2016

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      4 December 2012 to 5 March 2013

    2012