These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Kirstene Hair Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • MP for Angus

    Parliamentary role

    8 June 2017 to present

  • Member of the Regulatory Reform

    Committee role

    6 November 2017 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Scottish Affairs Committee

      Committee role

      22 October 2018 to 1 April 2019

    • Member of the Home Affairs Committee

      Committee role

      20 February 2018 to 26 November 2018

    • Member of the Women and Equalities Committee

      Committee role

      11 September 2017 to 26 November 2018

    2017