These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Dr Lisa Cameron Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Mental Health)

    Opposition role

    20 June 2017 to present

  • MP for East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow

    Parliamentary role

    Elected 2 times

    • 8 June 2017 to present
    • 7 May 2015 to 3 May 2017
  • Member of the Commons Reference Group on Representation and Inclusion

    Committee role

    19 July 2017 to present

  • Member of the Health and Social care (tbc)

    Committee role

    20 February 2018 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Health and Social Care Committee

      Committee role

      11 September 2017 to 14 January 2019

    • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Climate Justice)

      Opposition role

      20 May 2015 to 20 June 2017

    • Member of the International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact

      Committee role

      28 June 2016 to 3 May 2017

    • Member of the International Development Committee

      Committee role

      8 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

    2015