These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Caroline Ansell Roles in Parliament

Current roles

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      28 October 2015 to 3 May 2017

    • Member of the Environmental Audit Committee

      Committee role

      20 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

    • MP for Eastbourne (2015 to 2017)

      Parliamentary role

      7 May 2015 to 3 May 2017

    2015