These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Suella Braverman Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • MP for Fareham

    Parliamentary role

    Elected 2 times

    • 8 June 2017 to present
    • 7 May 2015 to 3 May 2017

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Exiting the European Union)

      Government role

      9 January 2018 to 15 November 2018

    • Member of the Education Committee

      Committee role

      6 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

    • Member of the Education, Skills and the Economy Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      1 December 2015 to 8 June 2016

    • Member of the Draft Investigatory Powers Bill (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      5 November 2015 to 11 February 2016

    2015