These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Colleen Fletcher Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Opposition Whip (Commons)

    Opposition role

    19 July 2017 to present

  • MP for Coventry North East

    Parliamentary role

    Elected 2 times

    • 8 June 2017 to present
    • 7 May 2015 to 3 May 2017
  • Member of the Administration Committee

    Committee role

    30 October 2017 to present

Previous roles