These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Baroness Coussins Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    23 March 2007 to present

  • Member of the International Relations Committee

    Committee role

    25 May 2016 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the EU External Affairs Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      12 June 2015 to 12 May 2016

    • Member of the EU Sub Committee C - External Affairs

      Committee role

      21 May 2013 to 30 March 2015

    • Member of the Information Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      14 November 2007 to 1 May 2012

    2007