These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Sherbourne of Didsbury Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    12 September 2013 to present

  • Member of the Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee

    Committee role

    27 June 2017 to present

  • Member of the SLSC Sub-Committee B

    Committee role

    4 September 2018 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      17 June 2015 to 27 April 2017

    • Member of the Communications Committee

      Committee role

      12 June 2014 to 27 April 2017

    • Member of the Trade Union Political Funds and Political Party Funding Committee

      Committee role

      28 January 2016 to 29 February 2016

    • Member of the Insurance Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee

      Committee role

      11 December 2014 to 24 December 2014

    2014