These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Baroness Drake Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    20 June 2010 to present

  • Member of the Constitution Committee

    Committee role

    27 June 2017 to present

  • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

    Committee role

    4 September 2018 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee

      Committee role

      12 June 2014 to 27 April 2017

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      6 December 2016 to 17 March 2017

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      8 December 2015 to 4 March 2016

    • Member of the Trade Union Political Funds and Political Party Funding Committee

      Committee role

      28 January 2016 to 29 February 2016

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

    • Member of the Small and Medium Sized Enterprises Committee

      Committee role

      29 May 2012 to 28 February 2013

    • Member of the Trusts (Capital and Income) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee

      Committee role

      19 June 2012 to 24 July 2012

    • Member of the Draft Financial Services Bill (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      20 July 2011 to 13 December 2011

    2011