These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Mendelsohn Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    5 September 2013 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy)

      Opposition role

      14 July 2016 to 25 January 2018

    • Shadow Spokesperson (International Trade)

      Opposition role

      1 July 2016 to 25 January 2018

    • Shadow Spokesperson (Business, Innovation and Skills)

      Opposition role

      28 May 2015 to 14 July 2016

    2015