These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Baroness Flather Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    11 June 1990 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 20 years

    • Member of the Intergovernmental Organisations Committee

      Committee role

      15 November 2007 to 19 March 2008

    • Member of the Draft Mental Health Bill (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      22 July 2004 to 11 July 2005

    Held in the last 30 years

    • Member of the Medical Ethics Select Committee

      Committee role

      22 November 1993 to 31 January 1994

    • Member of the EU Sub-Committee C

      Committee role

      15 November 1990 to 5 November 1993

    1990