These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Rowe-Beddoe Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    15 June 2006 to present

  • Member of the Procedure Committee (Lords)

    Committee role

    8 June 2015 to present

  • Member of the Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)

    Committee role

    19 July 2017 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee

      Committee role

      29 June 2017 to 28 March 2018

    • Member of the Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      25 May 2016 to 27 April 2017

    • Member of the Economic Affairs Committee

      Committee role

      16 May 2012 to 30 March 2015

    • Member of the Administration and Works Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      25 November 2009 to 14 May 2014

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      4 December 2012 to 5 March 2013

    • Member of the EU Sub-Committee B - Internal Market, Energy and Transport

      Committee role

      18 May 2010 to 16 May 2012

    • Member of the EU Sub-Committee B - Internal Market

      Committee role

      13 November 2007 to 8 April 2010

    • Member of the Barnett Formula Committee

      Committee role

      10 December 2008 to 12 November 2009

    2007