These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Glenarthur Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    11 November 1999 to present

  • Member of the Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)

    Committee role

    9 July 2015 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      27 July 2010 to 30 March 2015

    • Member of the Refreshment Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      22 November 2006 to 8 April 2010

    Held in the last 20 years

    • Member of the House of Lords

      Parliamentary role

      21 June 1977 to 11 November 1999

    Held in the last 30 years

    • Member of the House of Lords Offices Committee

      Committee role

      20 May 1992 to 8 November 1995

    1977