These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Kevin Foster Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Parliamentary Secretary (Cabinet Office)

    Government role

    4 April 2019 to present

  • Assistant Whip

    Government role

    4 April 2019 to present

  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Wales Office)

    Government role

    4 April 2019 to present

  • MP for Torbay

    Parliamentary role

    Elected 2 times

    • 8 June 2017 to present
    • 7 May 2015 to 3 May 2017

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      31 October 2017 to 24 April 2019

    • Member of the Backbench Business Committee

      Committee role

      13 June 2016 to 3 May 2017

    • Member of the Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      28 October 2015 to 3 May 2017

    • Member of the Public Accounts Committee

      Committee role

      7 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

    • Member of the Backbench Business Committee

      Committee role

      14 December 2015 to 12 May 2016

    2015