These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Baroness Randerson Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    27 January 2011 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the EU Internal Market Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      10 November 2015 to 2 July 2019

    • Lords Spokesperson (Northern Ireland Office)

      Government role

      2 November 2012 to 7 May 2015

    • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Wales Office)

      Government role

      6 September 2012 to 7 May 2015

    2012