These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lucy Frazer Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Minister of State (Ministry of Justice)

    Government role

    25 July 2019 to present

  • MP for South East Cambridgeshire

    Parliamentary role

    Elected 2 times

    • 8 June 2017 to present
    • 7 May 2015 to 3 May 2017

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Solicitor General (Attorney General's Office)

      Government role

      9 May 2019 to 25 July 2019

    • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Ministry of Justice)

      Government role

      9 January 2018 to 9 May 2019

    • Member of the Education Committee

      Committee role

      6 July 2015 to 3 May 2017

    • Member of the Education, Skills and the Economy Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      25 November 2015 to 14 September 2016

    2015