These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Ahmed Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    3 August 1998 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 20 years

    • Member of the Refreshment Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      25 November 2002 to 20 November 2003

    • Member of the Refreshment Sub Committee

      Committee role

      26 June 2001 to 7 November 2002

    • Member of the Library and Computers Sub Committee

      Committee role

      23 November 1999 to 11 May 2001

    1999