These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Victoria Atkins Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Home Office)

    Government role

    9 November 2017 to present

  • Minister for Women

    Government role

    16 January 2018 to present

  • MP for Louth and Horncastle

    Parliamentary role

    Elected 2 times

    • 8 June 2017 to present
    • 7 May 2015 to 3 May 2017

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Home Affairs Committee

      Committee role

      8 July 2015 to 31 October 2016

    • Member of the Draft Investigatory Powers Bill (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      5 November 2015 to 11 February 2016

    2015