These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Gold Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    1 February 2011 to present

  • Member of the Bribery Act 2010 Committee

    Committee role

    17 May 2018 to present

  • Member of the EU Justice Sub-Committee

    Committee role

    2 July 2019 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the EU Justice Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      27 June 2017 to 5 June 2018

    • Member of the Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      18 July 2011 to 12 March 2012

    2011