These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Mr David Ward Roles in Parliament

Current roles

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Education Committee

      Committee role

      11 June 2012 to 30 March 2015

    • MP for Bradford East (2010 to 2015)

      Parliamentary role

      6 May 2010 to 30 March 2015

    • Member of the Business, Innovation and Skills Committee

      Committee role

      12 July 2010 to 16 July 2012

    2010