These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Wilson of Tillyorn Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    14 February 1992 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the European Union Committee

      Committee role

      17 October 2013 to 30 March 2015

    • Member of the EU Sub Committee B - Internal Market, Infrastructure and Employment

      Committee role

      17 May 2012 to 30 March 2015

    Held in the last 20 years

    • Member of the EU Sub-Committee B

      Committee role

      12 December 2000 to 7 November 2002

    2000