These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

The Earl of Liverpool Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    11 November 1999 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the EU Sub Committee B - Internal Market, Infrastructure and Employment

      Committee role

      17 May 2012 to 30 March 2015

    Held in the last 20 years

    • Member of the Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      6 December 1999 to 7 November 2002

    • Member of the House of Lords

      Parliamentary role

      23 October 1969 to 11 November 1999

    1969