These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Les Huckfield Roles in Parliament

Current roles

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 40 years

    • MP for Nuneaton (1974 to 1983)

      Parliamentary role

      Elected 3 times

      • 3 May 1979 to 9 June 1983
      • 10 October 1974 to 3 May 1979
      • 28 February 1974 to 10 October 1974
    • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department of Industry)

      Government role

      4 April 1976 to 4 May 1979

    Held in the last 50 years

    • MP for Nuneaton (1967 to 1974)

      Parliamentary role

      Elected 2 times

      • 18 June 1970 to 28 February 1974
      • 9 March 1967 to 18 June 1970

    1967