These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Grabiner Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    26 July 1999 to present

  • Member of the Bribery Act 2010 Committee

    Committee role

    17 May 2018 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      18 July 2011 to 5 September 2011

    • Member of the Draft Bribery Bill (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      11 May 2009 to 16 July 2009

    Held in the last 20 years

    • Member of the EU Sub-Committee E - Justice and Institutions

      Committee role

      26 November 2003 to 8 November 2006

    • Member of the EU Sub-Committee E

      Committee role

      13 November 2002 to 20 November 2003

    • Member of the Committee On Religious Offences

      Committee role

      15 May 2002 to 10 April 2003

    2002