These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Crathorne Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    11 November 1999 to present

  • Member of the Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art

    Committee role

    26 March 2018 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Works of Art Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      9 June 2010 to 30 March 2015

    Held in the last 20 years

    • Member of the Works of Art Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      4 December 2003 to 30 October 2007

    • Member of the Works of Art Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      5 December 1984 to 11 November 1999

    • Member of the House of Lords

      Parliamentary role

      25 May 1977 to 11 November 1999

    1977