These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Baroness Goudie Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    21 July 1998 to present

  • Member of the Finance Committee (Lords)

    Committee role

    1 September 2016 to present

  • Member of the EU Justice Sub-Committee

    Committee role

    2 July 2019 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Licensing Act 2003 Committee

      Committee role

      25 May 2016 to 4 April 2017

    • Member of the Sexual Violence in Conflict Committee

      Committee role

      11 June 2015 to 22 March 2016

    • Member of the Insurance Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee

      Committee role

      19 November 2014 to 24 December 2014

    • Member of the Soft Power Committee

      Committee role

      16 May 2013 to 11 March 2014

    • Member of the Committee of Selection (Lords)

      Committee role

      4 December 2008 to 25 April 2013

    • Member of the Tax Law Rewrite Bills (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      15 December 2008 to 6 May 2010

    Held in the last 20 years

    • Member of the Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      15 June 2005 to 15 February 2006

    • Member of the Information Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      25 November 2002 to 7 May 2005

    • Member of the Procedure Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      26 June 2001 to 18 November 2004

    • Member of the EU Sub-Committee E

      Committee role

      24 November 1998 to 30 November 2000

    1998