These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Cameron of Dillington Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    29 June 2004 to present

  • Member of the EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee

    Committee role

    15 May 2018 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Natural Environment and Rural Communities Act 2006 Committee

      Committee role

      29 June 2017 to 13 March 2018

    • Member of the Science and Technology Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      8 June 2015 to 27 April 2017

    • Member of the EU Sub Committee D - Agriculture, Fisheries, Environment and Energy

      Committee role

      17 May 2012 to 30 March 2015

    • Member of the European Union Committee

      Committee role

      16 May 2012 to 30 March 2015

    • Member of the Administration and Works Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      25 November 2009 to 14 May 2014

    • Member of the EU Sub-Committee D - Agriculture, Fisheries and Environment

      Committee role

      18 May 2010 to 16 May 2012

    • Member of the EU Sub-Committee D - Environment and Agriculture

      Committee role

      24 May 2005 to 8 April 2010

    2005