These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Strasburger Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    10 January 2011 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Information Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      12 June 2014 to 31 August 2016

    • Member of the Draft Investigatory Powers Bill (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      25 November 2015 to 11 February 2016

    • Member of the Draft Communications Data Bill (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      28 June 2012 to 28 November 2012

    • Member of the Private Bills Select Committee (L)

      Committee role

      31 October 2011 to 20 December 2011

    2011