These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Baroness Mallalieu Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    19 June 1991 to present

  • Member of the Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee)

    Committee role

    19 July 2017 to present

  • Member of the Rural Economy Committee

    Committee role

    17 May 2018 to present

  • Member of the Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee

    Committee role

    13 June 2019 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      17 June 2015 to 27 April 2017

    • Member of the Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      17 June 2015 to 12 May 2016

    • Member of the Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      4 July 2013 to 30 March 2015

    • Member of the Consolidation Bills (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      29 October 1992 to 30 March 2015

    1992