These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Viscount Craigavon Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    11 November 1999 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Procedure Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      9 June 2010 to 30 March 2015

    Held in the last 20 years

    • Member of the Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      2 December 1993 to 7 May 2005

    • Member of the House of Lords

      Parliamentary role

      26 July 1974 to 11 November 1999

    1974