These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Krebs Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    28 March 2007 to present

  • Member of the Food, Poverty, Health and Environment Committee

    Committee role

    13 June 2019 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the EU Energy and Environment Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      12 June 2015 to 2 July 2019

    • Member of the Science and Technology Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      13 November 2007 to 14 May 2014

    • Member of the Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I (Higher education in STEM subjects)

      Committee role

      13 September 2011 to 17 July 2012

    • Member of the Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I

      Committee role

      16 December 2008 to 13 September 2011

    • Member of the Select Committee on Science and Technology Sub-Committee 2

      Committee role

      14 November 2007 to 12 November 2009

    2007