These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Baroness Wheatcroft Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    22 December 2010 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Economic Affairs Committee

      Committee role

      25 November 2014 to 27 April 2017

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      8 December 2015 to 4 March 2016

    • Member of the Constitution Committee

      Committee role

      17 October 2012 to 3 December 2014

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

    • Member of the Olympic and Paralympic Legacy Committee

      Committee role

      16 May 2013 to 6 November 2013

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      4 December 2012 to 5 March 2013

    • Member of the Trusts (Capital and Income) Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee

      Committee role

      19 June 2012 to 24 July 2012

    • Member of the Draft Financial Services Bill (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      20 July 2011 to 13 December 2011

    2011