These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Selsdon Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    11 November 1999 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Information Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      11 December 2008 to 15 May 2013

    Held in the last 20 years

    • Member of the House of Lords

      Parliamentary role

      30 July 1963 to 11 November 1999

    Held in the last 40 years

    • Member of the Overseas Trade Committee

      Committee role

      15 November 1984 to 6 November 1986

    • Member of the EU Sub-Committee A

      Committee role

      19 November 1974 to 31 October 1984

    Held in the last 50 years

    • Member of the EU Sub-Committee B

      Committee role

      19 November 1974 to 22 November 1976

    1963