These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Hollick Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    20 June 1991 to present

  • Member of the Intergenerational Fairness and Provision Committee

    Committee role

    17 May 2018 to present

  • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

    Committee role

    4 September 2018 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Artificial Intelligence Committee

      Committee role

      29 June 2017 to 13 March 2018

    • Member of the Economic Affairs Committee

      Committee role

      22 June 2010 to 27 April 2017

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      6 December 2016 to 17 March 2017

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      8 December 2015 to 4 March 2016

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      8 January 2014 to 11 March 2014

    • Member of the Finance Bill Sub-Committee

      Committee role

      4 December 2012 to 5 March 2013

    • Member of the Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      18 July 2011 to 12 March 2012

    Held in the last 30 years

    • Member of the Library and Computers Sub Committee

      Committee role

      1 December 1993 to 3 November 1994

    1993