These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Janvrin Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    10 October 2007 to present

  • Member of the Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament

    Committee role

    14 September 2015 to present

  • Member of the SLSC Sub-Committee B

    Committee role

    4 September 2018 to present

  • Member of the Electoral Registration and Administration Act 2013 Committee

    Committee role

    13 June 2019 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee

      Committee role

      8 June 2015 to 1 July 2019

    • Member of the Digital Skills

      Committee role

      12 June 2014 to 4 February 2015

    • Member of the Soft Power Committee

      Committee role

      16 May 2013 to 11 March 2014

    • Member of the Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      18 July 2011 to 12 March 2012

    2011