These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Baroness Morgan of Ely Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    24 January 2011 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Shadow Spokesperson (Wales)

      Opposition role

      1 October 2016 to 18 January 2017

    • Shadow Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)

      Opposition role

      13 October 2014 to 27 June 2016

    • Opposition Whip (Lords)

      Opposition role

      18 September 2015 to 6 May 2016

    • Shadow Spokesperson (Wales)

      Opposition role

      8 October 2013 to 6 May 2016

    2013