These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Baroness Harris of Richmond Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    6 August 1999 to present

  • Member of the Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)

    Committee role

    9 July 2015 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      1 November 2013 to 30 March 2015

    • Member of the Administration and Works Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      15 November 2007 to 1 May 2012

    Held in the last 20 years

    • Member of the Refreshment Committee (Lords)

      Committee role

      25 November 2002 to 30 October 2007

    • Member of the EU Sub-Committee F - Home Affairs

      Committee role

      26 November 2003 to 18 November 2004

    • Member of the European Union Committee

      Committee role

      12 December 2000 to 18 November 2004

    • Member of the EU Sub-Committee F

      Committee role

      8 December 1999 to 20 November 2003

    • Member of the House of Lords Offices Committee

      Committee role

      26 June 2001 to 7 November 2002

    • Member of the Refreshment Sub Committee

      Committee role

      26 June 2001 to 7 November 2002

    1999