These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Baroness Jolly Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    24 December 2010 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)

      Government role

      7 October 2013 to 7 May 2015

    • Member of the Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      5 November 2012 to 1 November 2013

    • Member of the Draft Care and Support Bill

      Committee role

      22 November 2012 to 6 March 2013

    2012