These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Baroness O'Neill of Bengarve Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    25 February 1999 to present

  • Member of the Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct

    Committee role

    7 June 2010 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Political Polling and Digital Media Committee

      Committee role

      29 June 2017 to 20 March 2018

    • Member of the Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I

      Committee role

      25 November 2009 to 13 September 2011

    • Member of the Select Committee on Science and Technology Sub-Committee 2

      Committee role

      6 May 2008 to 12 November 2009

    Held in the last 20 years

    • Member of the BBC Charter Review Committee

      Committee role

      24 May 2005 to 8 November 2006

    2005