These pages are being tested. Give feedback to help improve them. Go to current website

Lord Levene of Portsoken Roles in Parliament

Current roles

  • Member of the House of Lords

    Parliamentary role

    22 July 1997 to present

Previous roles

  • Held in the last 10 years

    • Member of the Artificial Intelligence Committee

      Committee role

      29 June 2017 to 13 March 2018

    • Member of the National Security Strategy (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      3 December 2015 to 12 May 2016

    • Member of the National Security Strategy (Joint Committee)

      Committee role

      24 June 2013 to 30 March 2015

    • Member of the Personal Service Companies

      Committee role

      12 November 2013 to 31 March 2014

    • Member of the Economic Affairs Committee

      Committee role

      15 December 2008 to 15 May 2013

    2008